• FreeAdvice has a new Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, effective May 25, 2018.
[…] The "minimum" give wiggle room for the judge to add on more if it is warranted based on the merits. Its an open-ended request.;)
Y'know, I gave that some consideration, but on the off chance that the master/judge decided to split it 50/50, I'd end up waiting untill LMPS's bedtime on Wednesdays before The Ex:rolleyes: finally got there.

I'm seriously thinking of just adding this:
Further, the Defendant requests that transportation expenses be awarded to the Defendant, pursuant to the Annotated Code of Maryland, §12-204(i) which states under subsection (2) that “any expenses for transportation of the child between the homes of the parents” may be divided between the parents in proportion to their adjusted actual incomes by agreement of the parties or by order of court.